F! GIST: 2016 Nigeria Music Video Awards List Of Winners | @FoshoENT_Radio

image

The 2016 Nigeria Music Video Awards (NMVA) which was hosted by comedian Okey Bakassi took place on December 15 at Eko Hotels in Victoria Island, Lagos.

The Ooni of Ife, Oba Adeyeye Ogunwusi was in participation to present the Awards to the Peace Icons and Peace Ambassadors at the award ceremony.

Check out the 2016 NMVA Winners:

BEST AFRO HIP-HOP VIDEO
1. Ajebutter22 Ft Falz – Bad Gang
2. Falz Ft Olamide & Davido – Bahd , Baddo , Baddest
3. Yung6ix Ft Stoneboy – For Example
4. Zoro Ft Flavour – Ogene
5. CDQ Ft. Wizkid – Nowo E Soke – WINNER

BEST RNB VIDEO
1. Niniola – Akara Oyibo
2. Tjan – Aduke
3. Nikki Laoye Ft. Banky W – Onyeuwaoma
4. Wande Coal – Super Woman
5. Sheyi Shay – Air Brush – WINNER

BEST HIGHLIFE VIDEO
1. Harrysong Ft.Duncan Mighty – Akagum – WINNER
2. Adekunle Gold – Pick Up The Call
3. Flavour Ft. Selebobo – Mmege Mmege
4. Phyno – Fada Fada
5. Timaya Ft. Flavour – MONEY

BEST VIDEO BY A MINOR
1. Amarach – Te Quiero
2. Ozzybosco – Smile Again – WINNER
3. Young Bobby & Lex Eye – Prodigy

BEST SOFTROCK ALTENATIVE VIDEO
1. Poe – Adore Her
2. Ranti – Iwe Kiko – WINNER
3. Temmie – Jabole
4. Aramide – Fun Mi Lowo
5. Pita – Am Your Soldier
6. Simi – Love Don’t Care

BEST GOSPEL VIDEO
BUCHI – Ke Hosanna
Obiora Obiwon – Bunibe
Sinach – Way Maker – WINNER
Agoha – Jehova
Mike Abdul – Oh My Jesus

BEST VIDEO BY A NEW ARTISTE
1. Mr Eazi – Holl Up
2. Maryokun – Eleko
3. Shobzy – Eruku
4. Small Doctor – Mosquito Killer – WINNER
5. Tycano – Eledumare

BEST CONTEMPORARY AFRO VIDEO
1. T.W.O – Bianu – WINNER
2. Tiwa Savage – Bad
3. Tekno – Pana
4. Mr 2kay – Count It All Joy
5. Korede Bello – Mungo Park

BEST AFRO POP VIDEO
1. Reekado Banks – Oluwa Ni – WINNER
2. Viktoh Ft. Lilkesh – Skibi Dat
3. Wizkid – Baba Nla
4. Runtown – Lagos to Kampala
5. 2Baba – Oya Come make we go

BEST USE OF COSTUME
1. Pasuma – Change
2. Flavour – Mmege Mmege
3. Lamboginny Ft. Mr Clayy – I am a Winner – WINNER
4. Oristefemi – Mr Gomina
5. D’banj – Emergency

BEST INDIGINOUS CONCEPT IN A VIDEO
1. Flavour featuring Selebobo – Mmege Mmege
2. Yemi Alade – Ferrari
3. Zoro Ft. Flavour – Ogene – WINNER
4. Olamide Abule – Abulesowo

BEST DIRECTOR
1. Clarence Peters and Lola Rae – One Time
2. Adasa Cookey and Ranti – Iwe Ki Ko
3. Unlimited L.A and D’banj – Emergency – WINNER
4. Avalon and Okpe Solidstar – Wait
5. Mattmax and Splash – Agege

BEST EDITOR
1. Clarence Peters Zoro – Ogene
2. Adasa Cookey Ranti – Iwe Ki Ko
3. Unlimited La Aramide – Fun Mi Lowo
4. Mattmax Splash – Agege – WINNER

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

1. Adasa Cookey for Adekunle Gold’s ‘Pick Up the Call’ – WINNER
2. Clarence Peters for Lola Rae’s ‘One Time’
3. Unlimited La for D’banj’s ‘Emergency’
4. Ani James for Kiss Daniel’s ‘Jombo’

PEACE ICON AWARD

Emeka Ayaoku – WINNER

PEACE AMBASSADORS

2face and Kenny Ogungbe – WINNERS

Sheila Okonji Ashenze and Ubong King – WINNERS

Posted By JaymOnI Swaggz #HNIC
Call Us: 08157599278

Advertisements